Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

Englisch
Deutsch
Schritt 6
For the back two mud flaps you will need to use a slightly different technique due to the limited space you will be working in. Use your hands and the 10mm wrench piece to unbolt the mud flap. Once you have removed the nuts, you can move on to the #6 3/4" Philips Head Screw.
  • For the back two mud flaps you will need to use a slightly different technique due to the limited space you will be working in.

  • Use your hands and the 10mm wrench piece to unbolt the mud flap.

  • Once you have removed the nuts, you can move on to the #6 3/4" Philips Head Screw.

  • This step will be aided by the use of an extra small Philips screwdriver.

Hier Übersetzung einfügen

Hier Übersetzung einfügen

Hier Übersetzung einfügen

Hier Übersetzung einfügen

Deine Beiträge sind lizenziert unter der Open-Source Creative Commons Lizenz.