Englisch
Deutsch
3. Schritt
To remove the headlight assembly, first use the 5mm nut driver to turn the locking nut 1/4* of a turn in the indicated direction. On the passenger side the nut is clearly visible; turn it clockwise. On the driver side you will need to reach between the battery and the car body, using a nut driver with a long handle, to turn the nut counterclockwise. * Try not to turn the locking nut more than 1/4 turn.  Doing so may rotate it back into a locking position.
  • To remove the headlight assembly, first use the 5mm nut driver to turn the locking nut 1/4* of a turn in the indicated direction. On the passenger side the nut is clearly visible; turn it clockwise.

  • On the driver side you will need to reach between the battery and the car body, using a nut driver with a long handle, to turn the nut counterclockwise.

  • * Try not to turn the locking nut more than 1/4 turn. Doing so may rotate it back into a locking position.

Drehe zuerst die Verschlusschraube 1/4* Umdrehung mit einer 5 mm Nuss in die angezeigte Richtung. Auf der Beifahrerseite ist der Schraubenkopf gut zu sehen, drehe ihn im Uhrzeigersinn.

Auf der Fahrerseite benötigst du einen langen Bithalter, damit du die Schrauben zwischen Batterie und Karroserie gegen den Uhrzeigersinn drehen kannst.

* Drehe die Verschlussschraube nicht mehr als 1/4 Umdrehung. Wenn du weiterdrehst, wird sie wieder schließen.

Deine Beiträge sind lizenziert unter der Open-Source Creative Commons Lizenz.