Einleitung

If the motor of your laminator is not working, it may need to be replaced. Since the motor is inside of the device, you need to disassemble the Laminator. For this guide, you will need to open the top of the device using a Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove the screws. It is not difficult to open the laminator, but some of the components may be difficult to pull apart.

Ersatzteile

Kein Ersatzteil erforderlich.

Using the Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove ten 12 mm long screws on the bottom of the device.
  • Using the Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove ten 12 mm long screws on the bottom of the device.

Kommentar hinzufügen

Open the top of the device, and the inside of the Laminator will be exposed as shown.
  • Open the top of the device, and the inside of the Laminator will be exposed as shown.

Kommentar hinzufügen

  • Using the Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove two 9 mm long screws on the side of the main component that keep the motor in place.

Kommentar hinzufügen

  • Using the Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove three 8.5 mm long screws and washers on the front edge of the plastic casing.

Kommentar hinzufügen

  • Lift the motor out of the plastic casing.

Kommentar hinzufügen

Abschluss

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Yujia Tang

Mitglied seit 11.07.2018

279 Reputation

2 Anleitungen geschrieben

Team

IUPUI, Team S1-G1, Wilson Summer 2018 Mitglied von IUPUI, Team S1-G1, Wilson Summer 2018

IUPUI-WILSON-SU18S1G1

5 Mitglieder

2 Anleitungen geschrieben

Kommentar hinzufügen

Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 1

Letzte 30 Tage: 15

Insgesamt: 34