Einleitung

There will be prerequisites that you need to be complete before displacing the Hard Drive. The prerequisites are available to you in the repair guide manual.

Ersatzteile

Kein Ersatzteil erforderlich.

Remove the five identical 3/16" Phillips screws that secures the hard drive and memory cover using a Phillips #0 Screwdriver.
  • Remove the five identical 3/16" Phillips screws that secures the hard drive and memory cover using a Phillips #0 Screwdriver.

Kommentar hinzufügen

Lift up the base cover from the the top with your hands to a 90 degree angle.
  • Lift up the base cover from the the top with your hands to a 90 degree angle.

  • Remove the base cover and place it in a safe and dry place.

Kommentar hinzufügen

Remove the 1/4" Phillip screw located at the top right of the Hard Drive using a Phillips #0 Screwdriver .
  • Remove the 1/4" Phillip screw located at the top right of the Hard Drive using a Phillips #0 Screwdriver .

Kommentar hinzufügen

Remove the Hard Drive component from its compartment. To do so, slide the component downward away from the battery pack. Lift the Hard Drive to a 90 degree angle and out of its slot. Place the Hard Drive in a designated zone.
  • Remove the Hard Drive component from its compartment. To do so, slide the component downward away from the battery pack.

  • Lift the Hard Drive to a 90 degree angle and out of its slot.

  • Place the Hard Drive in a designated zone.

Kommentar hinzufügen

Remove the four identical 1/8" Phillip screws located in every corner of the Hard Drive using the Phillips #0 Screwdriver.
  • Remove the four identical 1/8" Phillip screws located in every corner of the Hard Drive using the Phillips #0 Screwdriver.

Kommentar hinzufügen

Access to the Hard drive by gently sliding the metal cover away from the Hard Drive.
  • Access to the Hard drive by gently sliding the metal cover away from the Hard Drive.

Kommentar hinzufügen

Abschluss

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Irma Marin

Mitglied seit 10.04.2014

477 Reputation

3 Anleitungen geschrieben

Team

Cal Poly, Team 7-24, Regan Spring 2014 Mitglied von Cal Poly, Team 7-24, Regan Spring 2014

CPSU-REGAN-S14S7G24

4 Mitglieder

9 Anleitungen geschrieben

Kommentar hinzufügen

Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 4

Letzte 30 Tage: 17

Insgesamt: 2,503