Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Einleitung

Outline what you are going to teach someone how to do.

Ersatzteile

Keine Ersatzteile angegeben.

  1. Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.
    • Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the silver band.

  2. Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.
    • Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.

    • This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.

  3. Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.
    • Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.

    • The top should lift off, but may not if it is stuck. A sharp strike from the back with the hand may unstick it. It will slide forward about a 3/8 of an inch. Push it back again from the front and it should be free enough to lift.

  4. Locate the selector switch.
    • Locate the selector switch.

    • Remove the two Phillips #2 screws holding the selector switch in place.

  5. Unplug the cords attached the drive motor to the switch. We suggest numbering them left from right so they are reattached to the replacement part in the right order. We suggest numbering them left from right so they are reattached to the replacement part in the right order.
    • Unplug the cords attached the drive motor to the switch.

    • We suggest numbering them left from right so they are reattached to the replacement part in the right order.

  6. Pull out the Selector Switch.
    • Pull out the Selector Switch.

  7. Remove the two Phillips #2 screws holding the motor in place, located near the fan at the back of the motor.
    • Remove the two Phillips #2 screws holding the motor in place, located near the fan at the back of the motor.

    • The picture only shows one of the screws. The other screw is located on the exact opposite side of the motor.

  8. Pull upward to remove the motor.
    • Pull upward to remove the motor.

Abschluss

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Ein weiterer Nutzer hat diese Anleitung absolviert.

Tallon Dotinga

Mitglied seit: 11.04.2016

447 Reputation

2 Anleitungen geschrieben

Team

Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 Mitglied von Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G4

4 Mitglieder

14 Anleitungen geschrieben

3 Kommentare

anyone know where I can get the hall effect sensor receiver that is on the motor shaft? Somehow it's missing?

Barclay Berger - Antwort

is there not a fusible link in series with the drive motor?

wa1shm - Antwort

I accidentally pluged my 110v mixer to 220v. Now, what are the possible parts that i need to change? How can i check if the motor is busted?

hyalmar planta - Antwort

Kommentar hinzufügen

Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 8

Letzten 7 Tage: 56

Letzten 30 Tage: 225

Insgesamt: 7,222