Einleitung

This guide will walk you through taking apart your Logitech G602 and replacing the side motherboard. You'll need a Phillips #00 screwdriver and a couple plastic opening tools to complete this guide.

  1. Use a blue spudger to pry all 4 mice feet from the bottom of the mouse.
    • Use a blue spudger to pry all 4 mice feet from the bottom of the mouse.

  2. Use a Phillips #00 screwdriver to unscrew all 6 screws (3x5mm) from underneath the mice feet.
    • Use a Phillips #00 screwdriver to unscrew all 6 screws (3x5mm) from underneath the mice feet.

  3. Use the blue spudger to prop open the bottom battery port. Remove the AA batteries.
    • Use the blue spudger to prop open the bottom battery port.

    • Remove the AA batteries.

  4. Kostenloser Versand für alle Bestellungen über 100 $ oder mit einem Pro Tech Toolkit!

    Schau dich im Store um
  5. Lift the top of the mouse from the base of the mouse (separate the mouse in half) to expose the internal hardware.
    • Lift the top of the mouse from the base of the mouse (separate the mouse in half) to expose the internal hardware.

  6. Use tweezers to grip and pull the white ribbon cable from the motherboard. Use tweezers to grip and pull the white ribbon cable from the motherboard.
    • Use tweezers to grip and pull the white ribbon cable from the motherboard.

  7. Use a Phillips #00 screwdriver to remove both screws (3x5mm ) from above the side motherboard.
    • Use a Phillips #00 screwdriver to remove both screws (3x5mm ) from above the side motherboard.

  8. Use a Phillips #00 screwdriver and unscrew both screws from the side            motherboard.
    • Use a Phillips #00 screwdriver and unscrew both screws from the side motherboard.

    • We used a set of pliers and a Phillips #00 screw bit because the screwdriver couldn't fit into the side of the device.

  9. Use a black spudger and your fingers to loosen and remove the side motherboard.
    • Use a black spudger and your fingers to loosen and remove the side motherboard.

Abschluss

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Matthew Ross

Mitglied seit: 17.01.2018

157 Reputation

1 Anleitung geschrieben

Kommentar hinzufügen

Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 2

Letzte 7 Tage: 11

Letzte 30 Tage: 46

Insgesamt: 494