Ersatzteile

Kein Ersatzteil erforderlich.

  1. Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.
    • Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.

  2. Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.

  3. Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.

  4. Take the white cover plate off. Take the white cover plate off. Take the white cover plate off.
    • Take the white cover plate off.

  5. Kostenloser Versand für alle Bestellungen über 100 $ oder mit einem Pro Tech Toolkit!

    Schau dich im Store um
  6. Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.
    • Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.

    • This may require a moderate use of force because of the sealing glue.

  7. Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.
    • Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.

  8. Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.
    • Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.

  9. Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.
    • Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.

  10. Pull these connectors away from motherboard.
    • Pull these connectors away from motherboard.

  11. Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.
    • Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.

Abschluss

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

9 weitere Nutzer haben diese Anleitung absolviert.

Richard Hicks

Mitglied seit: 13.01.2015

1.213 Reputation

4 Anleitungen geschrieben

Team

USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 Mitglied von USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015

USFT-SULLIVAN-W15S1G3

3 Mitglieder

4 Anleitungen geschrieben

Hey mate, what do you do after the motherboard replacement? Just turn the camera on? Do you need to do a master reset?

Sam - Antwort

Kommentar hinzufügen

Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 2

Letzte 30 Tage: 11

Insgesamt: 4,373