Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

Einleitung

This guide will require you to disassemble the back and side panel of the printer. You will need to refer to the Removing Samsung ML2510 Back Panel guide in order to complete the task.

Ersatzteile

Keine Ersatzteile angegeben.

  1. Remove the top hinged panel by taking out the pins at the bottom of this panel. Remove the top hinged panel by taking out the pins at the bottom of this panel. Remove the top hinged panel by taking out the pins at the bottom of this panel.
    • Remove the top hinged panel by taking out the pins at the bottom of this panel.

  2. Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four screws on the back of the printer.
    • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four screws on the back of the printer.

  3. Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel. Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot. Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.
    • Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel.

    • Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.

  4. Locate the holes on the panel that are attached to the main body. Remove the front panel by gently moving the holes from the pegs one by one. Remove the front panel by gently moving the holes from the pegs one by one.
    • Locate the holes on the panel that are attached to the main body.

    • Remove the front panel by gently moving the holes from the pegs one by one.

  5. Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the two 1" screws on the front face of the printer.
    • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the two 1" screws on the front face of the printer.

  6. Using a plastic opening tool, gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg. Repeat process for the other side. Lift the top panel from the front to remove it entirely.
    • Using a plastic opening tool, gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg.

    • Repeat process for the other side.

    • Lift the top panel from the front to remove it entirely.

  7. Lift the right side-panel up from the raised stops. Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely. Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely.
    • Lift the right side-panel up from the raised stops.

    • Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely.

  8. Poke out the side fan from the inside of the printer.
    • Poke out the side fan from the inside of the printer.

  9. Unplug the fan's wires from the side circuit board.
    • Unplug the fan's wires from the side circuit board.

    • Replace the fan and reassemble the printer using reverse procedures.

Abschluss

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

2 weitere Nutzer haben diese Anleitung absolviert.

bbaustin

Mitglied seit: 12.10.2011

247 Reputation

6 Anleitungen geschrieben

Team

Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011 Mitglied von Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011

CPSU-REGAN-F11S17G18

4 Mitglieder

6 Anleitungen geschrieben

Kommentar hinzufügen

Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 4

Letzten 30 Tage: 7

Insgesamt: 2,246