Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Model No. A1367 / 8, 16, 32, or 64 GB capacity

1303 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Is my circuit board fried or can I fix it?

Well it was like any other day i plugged my charger into my ipod to charge it,But then it started getting super hot and sparks came out of the wall outlet so i unplugged it. So when i checked on my ipod it was burning hot and when i opened it smoke came out and the circuit board at the buttom where the charger connects has black smoke residue on it and the ipod wont turn on.So what should i do is there a way to repair it or should i scrap it for a new board.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Android Fix Kits

Ein neues Display oder Akku sind nur ein Kit entfernt.

Jetzt kaufen

Android Fix Kits

Ein neues Display oder Akku sind nur ein Kit entfernt.

Jetzt kaufen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

The Logic Board is fried. You need to replace it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

Thank you Joshua. I will start looking for a logic board online to buy.

by

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I plugged my phone in and a spark came out i unplugged it and when i look at the the part of the charger that was plugged in to the phone there was smoke residue. On it an the charging hole smell like it was burning inside. What must i do should i buy a new circuit board or can it be repaired?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Kervens wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 0

Past 30 Days: 0

Insgesamt: 2,311