Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

7,9 Zoll Display / Modell A1454 / Verfügbar in schwarz und weiß / Angekündigt am 23. Oktober 2012 / 16, 32 oder 64 GB Speicherkapazität

31 Fragen Alle anzeigen

missing 2 elements on motherboard LCD is black, backlight is ok

A1455

after replace digitizer i have no backlight. after make jumper baclight back on place but LCD dont show anything. after i open case of motherboard i will see that 2 elements missing. can anyone help me in check which elements missing capacitor or resistor and what is value of this elements. thx for help

http://nextserv.pl/images/missing_elemen...

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Hello, I had almost the same problem: Problem with the LCD after replacement

przemohebel did you solve this?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

SPAR DIR DAS UPGRADE

Mach dein iPhone so gut wie neu mit unseren Fix Kits.

Jetzt entdecken

SPAR DIR DAS UPGRADE

Mach dein iPhone so gut wie neu mit unseren Fix Kits.

Jetzt entdecken

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

what happened to this one? Those components can totally be replaced and this iPad mini will live.

It is odd that in your inset the two big caps are obviously missing (and yes, the one on the left is required for the image production voltage---don't have schematic on this laptop or i'd post the details of it)--but the component, as well as the backlight fuse, is present in the other image.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Is this your phone or a job for someone else? I dont understand how parts from the motherboard could just be missing try looking up images of that motherboard and comparing if it worked before you repaired it then it stopped working suspect yourself if it was already broken and you dont know why and its not your phone then look for another to compare it against somehow. Ive seen tons of boards that look like they have components missing but thats just what it looks like.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

przemohebel wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 867