Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

1.6, 1.8, or 2 GHz G5 processor

130 Fragen Alle anzeigen

logic board repair locations

Where can I send my logic board to have all of the power capacitors replaced?

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

Prices have dropped to the point where it may be cheaper to just replace the logic board. Find them on eBay.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

Dwight, that depends on where you are. There are lots of places that would do that for you (for a fee of course). I'd try Google or a similar search engine to find a reputable shop that will do that. Hope this helps, good luck.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Dwight wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 86