Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

This laptop was released in September of 2010, Identified by model number Inspiron N5030 or Inspiron 15. It is an all black laptop with a DELL logo in the center of the top cover, a mouse pad with separated left and right key buttons, and a disc drive on the right hand side of the computer.

18 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How can I replace the keyboard?

My key board deosn't respond.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
1 Kommentar

What have you tried thus far to fix it? What have you checked?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Rodrigo Perez, here is a decent video that will show you how to replace your keyboard. I also suggest that you download the service manual from here. the manual will tell you exactly what to do . Hope this helps, good luck.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Rodrigo,

iFixit has a troubleshooting page for your laptop. Here is a link: Dell Inspiron Keyboard Troubleshooting for you. There is also a replacement guide that you can use to replace your keyboard.

Good Luck!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Fácil : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jWuGb9AA...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Rodrigo Perez wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 2

Letzten 30 Tage: 5

Insgesamt: 337