Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Modell A1369, 1.6, 1.7, oder 1.8 GHz Prozessor, 64, 128 oder 256 GB Flash Speicher.

319 Fragen Alle anzeigen

keyboard and mouse pad doesn't work

Hi

I have MacBook Air A1466 . ( 2012 ) keyboard and mouse pad doesn't work. On a keyboard

Just power on switch is working. What's prob on it ? I changed keyboard as well. But it's still

Same prob.

Thanks .

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

iPhone Akku Fix Kits

Nur $29.99

Buy Now

iPhone Akku Fix Kits

Nur $29.99

Buy Now

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Have you tried using an external keyboard & mouse, does that work?

You state you changed the keyboard how did you do that? Please explain.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1

Kommentare:

The keyboard is riveted into the case on these MacBook Airs, but it can be replaced. It may not be the best way to do it as the keyboard is no longer riveted into the case, but it works.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The keyboard connects to the logic board through the trackpad on these machines. So perhaps the problem is with the trackpad. I actually recently ran into this with a customer's machine...it was acting as if the shift key was stuck down, so I replaced the keyboard. That didn't solve the problem so I replaced the trackpad and that turned out to be the issue.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Krunal wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 0

Letzte 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 273