Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Designed as a low cost tablet for students in India Datawind's Ubislate 7CI sells for about $35, with the price subsidized by the government. The device is 7.2 by 4.8 by .4 inches (HWD) and weighs 11.2 ounces.

5 Fragen Alle anzeigen

My tablet is not charging, can anyone help?

My tablet was running low on power today so I decided to charge it at school. But, when I took my charger out of my bag and plugged it in I didn't see the charging icon. Is my tablet broken?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Your tablet may not be broken. It's important to determine first that is not the charger or the wall outlet you were using. Try charging it somewhere else out using a different cord. If neither of those solutions work then your tablet's battery night be dead. There is a replacement guide for that here on ifixit if you need it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Your tab was not charging and not see the charging icon in the tab you will do that first power off your tablet and connect to the charger if there are not show in the tab the battery is not charging then press the power off button and volume button press the both buttons together quickly and this show the many type of option you will select the option factory reset and backup using your up volume key to highlight and press down volume to select the option and then select yes your tab was booting and this may show the charging icon and the tab battery was charging. After this process cannot be work repair your charging point in the tab to mobiles repairs shop.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

display wier cot not on tha disply

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

LCzurch wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 1

Letzten 7 Tage: 1

Letzten 30 Tage: 6

Insgesamt: 3,325