Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Modell von 2011, A1278 / 2,4 GHz i5 oder 2.8 GHz i7 Prozessor.

518 Fragen Alle anzeigen

The keyboard has a bright spot in the middle keys

I have a late 2011 MacBook pro I received as a giveaway. I upgraded the memory to 8 gig, upgraded the hard drive to a 240 gig ssd. Upon upgrading, I realized the keyboard has a bright spot in the middle keys. All keys are illuminated. It just has a bright spot in almost a v shape in the middle keys. Should I be concerned? Is there a recommendation? Replace the keyboard? Possibly some inning for me to check in the system?

The last 4 numbers of the serial number is DV13. The keys affected by bright spots:

5,6,8,t,y,u,g,h,n,v

Thank you.

Beantwortet! View the answer Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

MacBook Akku Fix Kits

Ab $69.99

Buy Now

MacBook Akku Fix Kits

Ab $69.99

Buy Now

3 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

Anyone?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

Do you know if this computer is a liquid damaged one ? If all the keyboard keys are working well you just have to replace the keyboard backlight assembly. Check on ebay I think it's about $30.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

It's possible of course but I doubt it. It runs perfectly except for the brightness on these specific keys.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Doug Reynics wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 0

Letzte 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 189