Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Das iPhone 6 Plus mit dem 5,5 Zoll Display ist die größere Version des iPhone 6 und seit dem 19. September 2014 auf dem Markt.

1572 Fragen Alle anzeigen

I cracked my screen, HELP!

How much does it cost to fix my iphone 6 plus screen?

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 5
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

9 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

For 6 plus the Apple store is your best bet for sure. Even folks that are professionals that do nothing but glass only repairs haven't seen enough 6pluses, if any, to offer a quality LCD refurbished product. Trying to do a glass only repair on a 6plus as DIY is absolutely foolhardy in my opinion.

jessa

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 4

Kommentare:

Agree entirely Jessa.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

Hi Diane, which part of your iPhone 6 plus screen broken. If your touch and display still works, replace a new glass replacement can solve it, it costs about $15. But it costs more than $300 to replace the whole lcd assembly whether the display or touch don't work.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 4

Kommentare:

Hi I was just wondering if my iPhone 6 plus screen is just cracked will it still be $15?

von

You can check this video for reference: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5T8Z6jZK...

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Take it to the Apple Store if you have one nearby. I believe it is $129 in the US.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

Apple iPhone 6 Plus Card Tray & Volume Control Key & Screen Lock Key & Mute Switch Vibrator Key Kityou can visit http://www.laimarket.com

von

MF Phone Repair | iPhone Repair

Professional Smartphone Repair! Nationwide Repair Services for iPhone, HTC, Samsung, Motorola, LG & Blackberry. Call Now (404) 200-4444

iphone screen repair,iphone repair,iphone repair near me,cell phone repair,MF Phone Repair

mfcellrepair007@gmail.com

http://mfcellrepairs.com

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Or you can buy a display assembly for $87 from here

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Link resolves to 404

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

costme 200 dollars apple store canedian dollars cheaper than the people that fix telephones

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

My estimate from apple online repair request was over $300 so I ordered a Glass screen lens with tools for a steal HERE.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I have checked with Apple and their cost is $150 and up you could always try doing the job your self while saving you hundreds of dollars. you can find a repair kit or the full assemblu lcd Here.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

you can check this repair guide: https://www.diyrow.com/video/iphone-6-pl...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

please let me know your model of phone, we provide wholesale phone parts

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Diane J Holmes wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 1

Insgesamt: 8,348