Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

repair power connecter to logic board

is this at all possible...........? if so who could do it?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

This has been answered before and I am including a link to one of them.

Read all the way through to get to the part on the logic board.

Good luck Ralph

Blue power wire stripped from connector

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

It's not that difficult if you're fairly confident with a soldering iron.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

Spend an hour soldering an old board to gain that confidence. Don't "learn" on your good motherboard.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

yes it can be done, but most technicians do not have the ability and the ones that can do it usually do not guarantee it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

ryan findlay wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 1,089