Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

Die zweite iPad-Generation mit WiFi, GSM und CDMA Modellen. Einige Modelle wurden noch einmal aufgepimpt vor dem iPad 3. Die Reparatur ist schwierig und verlangt Hitzezufuhr und Hebeln.

988 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Help me fix my iPad 2

I dropped my iPad 2 the other week and it was working perfectly fine, I went to go turn it on today and the screen was black and wouldn't turn on. You can here it Charing when you out the charger in but that's about it. Can someone please help me?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

how do i fix my iPad 2

von

Patrick Kodi, depends what's wrong with it.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

6 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

It sounds like a problem with the LCD. You will need to remove the screen in the iPad and try reseating the LCD cable in to the motherboard and the back of the LCD. If that doesn't help, you will need to replace the LCD.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I agree with David. See if it's recognized in iTunes. If you can hear it charging, and it's recognized, then it's most likely a display problem. Hopefully the lcd cable came loose. If not, you need a new LCD display. Other than that, could be the backlight, but I'd try the LCD first.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Just my opinion and also I am no expert to this kind of problem just tell me if I went wrong, so I agree with David that the LCD is indeed broken after that damage you did so probably you would have to do a hard reset to make sure that the LCD is back on again by holding down the power button and home button the same time, if it didn't work try taking it to the apple store or replace its LCD.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

When I make a video on my iPad 2 am not getting audio but when I listen to music or watch a video am getting audio,can you help me please

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

This is a microphone issue

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Try holding the power button and the home button both at the same time for about 15 seconds. If iPad does not come on the LCD most likely came unplugged after dropped. Very common on this iPad 2. Worst case scenario you will need a new LCD

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Disassemble. After checking out the parts, reassemble if broken and send to Apple.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

lani wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 276