Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

Drahtloser Kontroller für die Xbox 360

95 Fragen Alle anzeigen

xbox 360 controller will not power on please help

controller worked fine last night, woke up and it will not power on, tried new batteries and still nothing!

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Make sure the +- pins are clean so the batteries make contact. Also try plugging it in without batteries and see if it works.

You can also plug it into your pc or laptop, keep your finger on the power button and see if the computer picks it up.

I am not sure what else could be wrong with it, sometimes components can dethatch from the mainboard, might be worth opening it up to have a look. I am sure you can find a tutorial on here for 360 controller disassembly.

Good luck.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

controller will not poweron

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

liz wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 5

Letzten 30 Tage: 11

Insgesamt: 1,285