Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Reparaturanleitungen für Computer-Tastaturen

109 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Help me get Avant Stellar Keyboard to work in Windows 7?

I love this keyboard. Does anyone know how to get it to work in Windows 7? I also have a Northgate OmniKey Ultra with the same problem.

Thanks,

Ken

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Android Fix Kits

Ein neues Display oder Akku sind nur ein Kit entfernt.

Jetzt kaufen

Android Fix Kits

Ein neues Display oder Akku sind nur ein Kit entfernt.

Jetzt kaufen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

I have prepared a support package for Avant Prime and Stellar keyboards with instructions how to reprogram them under Windows 7 or later. It also collects all the utilities that were left behind by the now defunct CVT Inc.

Download from:

http://www.lexitec.fi/xywrite/Avant_keyb...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

Thanks for the compilation of tools. I lost my AVANTDWN utility and was in a panic I'd never be able to emergency restore my keyboard again.

by

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Strictly as a keyboard it works just like any other. I assume you are looking for a way to remap keys and program macros without the now-useless Windows 3 utility?

There used to be a Keyboard Programming FAQ on the CVT website. You can still find it in http://web.archive.org/web/2006032203164...

Hope that helps!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

KLovisa wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Past 24 Hours: 1

Past 7 Days: 2

Past 30 Days: 7

Insgesamt: 272