Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Das Sony Xperia Z3 ist ein Android Smartphone, welches 2014 auf den Markt kam und bekannt ist für seine lange Akkulaufzeit und Haltbarkeit.

129 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Broken antenna connection on logic board, how to fix?

So I bought a phone that was previously repaired and the guy tried to fix it but it looks like that he broke the antenna connector on the bottom board and on the logic board. The bottom board is easy to replace ($20 on ebay) but I'm not sure how to replace it on the logic board. I can't seem to find anywhere that has that circular piece online so that I could get a repair shop to solder it back on. Is there another way to fix this? Could you solder the antenna onto the broken connector and still get it to work?

Here are some pics

Bottom connector (totally ripped off) ($20 replacement on ebay)

http://i.imgur.com/Jfz2hwD.jpg

Top connector on logic board, it looks okay but I think it's a bit bent/ripped off or something because I can't seem to get it to stick back on. Is it possible to solder it right onto that connector?

http://i.imgur.com/TyenDEk.jpg

And here is a pic of that rear of the phone

http://i.imgur.com/SPN7Pgq.jpg

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

You can buy the antenna connectors but not sure if they are standard for all phones. http://www.aliexpress.com/af/antenna-FPC...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I have the same problem... Could you fix it?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Max M wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 4

Letzten 30 Tage: 10

Insgesamt: 5,112