Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Diese tragbaren kabellosen Lautsprecher von Logitech kamen 2013 auf den Markt.

70 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How can I change the Bluetooth "name" of my UE Boom?

I want to change the name of my speaker as it appears on the list of my Bluetooth devices on my phone or tablet.

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 6
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

4 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

1. Open your Bluetooth device menu on your phone/tablet

2. Locate your UE BOOM and tap the Settings icon next to it.

3. Tap Rename and enter the new name for your speaker.

If your UE Boom speaker is having trouble pairing to another device via Bluetooth, see the UE Boom Bluetooth Pairing Is Not Working problem page for possible causes and solutions.

If your ‘UE Boom’ companion phone application is not reading the device or crashes without warning, see the UE Boom Application Is Not Working problem page for possible causes and solutions.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 6

2 Kommentare:

I tried it but didn’t work with my iPhone 6. Pls advice

von

But than it only changes for yourself, is there a way to change the Bluetooth tag

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

This is what worked for me on my iPhone 6

Download UE Boom app

Connect to your UE Boom

Bring up app and More>Settings>Speaker Name

You only get about 15 characters to rename it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 7

2 Kommentare:

I already downloaded it and try your way but the menu to change the name is not active.

von

It's very nice

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

On the JBL Flip4 you can rename the speaker on the JBL app

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

2 Kommentare:

How can I rename my Bluetooth speaker where do I go current Irma track

von

Where do I go to rename my Bluetooth speaker I have just when I got here

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

This is correct but I can change real name

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Sean Reilly wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 1

Letzte 7 Tage: 20

Letzte 30 Tage: 75

Insgesamt: 88,337