Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Polaroid Sun 600 LMS instant camera. Released 1983.

15 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How do I install batteries?

How do I install the batteries in my Polaroid Sun 600?

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

You don't need to install batteries for Polaroid 600 series cameras. These cameras use Integral film packs which has an inbuilt battery inside the pack. basically camera is powered by the film pack. This is why you shouldn't buy old expired Polaroid film packs. There is a good chance you end up with a pack which has dead battery. Only use Impossible Project 600 packs which are in production.

So you shouldn't have a Polaroid 600 battery problem. These Impossible Project film has very powerful battery they even ask you to return those once you used the pack.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 7
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

I'm not shure, but weren't the batteries in the filmpacks on Polaroids?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 7

2 Kommentare:

Correct--the batteries are in the film packs. +

von

Is ther a way to get your money back from some outdated film. I purchased a 5 pack of film, and they have an expiration date of 04/22, and they won't let me take pictures. Is there something else I can do?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

They are in the filmpacks underneath the film

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Nancy Scott wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 13

Letzte 7 Tage: 91

Letzte 30 Tage: 386

Insgesamt: 39,994