Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

The Motorola Moto G (2nd Generation), also known as the Moto G2, is the 2014 successor to the Moto G. The Moto G2 is equipped with a 5-inch 720p display and a Qualcomm Snapdragon 400 processor. Model numbers XT1045, XT1040, XT1039, XT1069, XT1068, and XT1064.

87 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How to chamge motherboard

need to replace motherboard. how can i do? where i can purches motherboard? how much cost of motherboard

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Replacing a PC’s motherboard takes time and more than a little sweat, especially if you've never done it before. You could trip on any number of little hurdles during the motherboard removal and installation process. But don’t worry! We’ll help you get through the process as quickly and painlessly as possible.

Let’s start with why you’d even want or need to replace your motherboard. (If you’re simply looking for instructions on how to install a motherboard in a new PC, scroll down a bit.)

Sometimes components fail. Motherboards are no exception. I’ve fried many a motherboard thanks to bad BIOS flashes and failing or flaky power supplies. Things happen, and sometimes those things can irreparably damage your motherboard.

But replacing a motherboard is a lot of work. Before you start, you want to make very, very sure that your motherboard is broken. Step one is using one of these handy troubleshooting flow charts to make sure your motherboard is truly the culprit. Assuming your motherboard is confirmed dead, it’s time to consider a replacement.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

It seems there is no much store sell motherboard, you'd better repair it in the professional repair shop.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Rohan PATIL wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 70