Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Angekündigt im März 2015, erschien das Samsung Galaxy S6 Edge am 10. April 2015, als die Version mit gekrümmtem Bildschirm von Samsung neustem Flaggschiff-Smartphone.

238 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Motherboard damage memory data back

hi my phone is broken but i want my data back how cane this happen ?

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

6 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

Block Image

Block Image

here is my broken phone :(

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

2 Kommentare:

my only thought is that if you could stitch the board together by micro soldering then connect power to the board you may be able to connect to a computer and retrieve your data . Otherwise I would consider this lost data sorry

von

thanks dear.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

I was able to move the memory chip from the defective board to a new board I got from China and I could read out all the user data. So at least with the used android version there was no encryption of the data in the memory chip.

Greetings

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

2 Kommentare:

Where is thr memory chip located on the board? Im trying to get my pictures out of the phone

von

What specific tools did you use to do it. Can you link them for me. thanks!

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The only way to retrieve data from a phone is to fix it enough to get a computer to read it

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

6 Kommentare:

how about removing memory chip to a new motherboard ?

von

wont work sorry

von

i post it pic of my broken phone cane u just look at it maybe u give me a way to get my dad.

von

Did you get your data back? I got same problem yesterday and i also have some important data. If you get your data back, please tell me in detail about it. contact me pranav.patel85@live.com

von

Hi this just happened to my phone also. I need those files!!!

If you have any info please email me at mathdai06@gmail.com

von

1 weiteren Kommentar anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The memory chip is located there:

Block Image

Block Image

But pay attention, it is soldered piggyback onto another chip. Between both chips there is some glue. You can remove some of the glue outside of the chip by heating it a bit.

It’s not an easy task so I would do it only if you cannot repair the mainboard itself.

Greetings

Carsten

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

1 Kommentar:

Hello Carsten,

last week my old galaxy s7 died and samsung's service told me, that main motherboard is broken. I have some important data in memory and I already disassembled the phone. I am about to buy new motherboard and follow your solution, but I would like to ask you, at which temperature should I heat that memory chip, to remove it. Which tool did you use?

May I ask you for some additional details?

How you managed to connect that memory chip to new motherboard? After that, phone is ready to boot or it needs some software changes to get into Android?

Thank you very much!

Kind regards,

Mark

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Were you ever able to get your data back?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Where is the memory chip located?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

1 Kommentar:

I posted you some images below.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Amir Balak wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 4

Letzte 30 Tage: 6

Insgesamt: 9,964