Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Mitte 2009 Modell A 1278 / 2,26 oder 2,53 GHz Core 2 Duo Prozessor EMC 2336

774 Fragen Alle anzeigen

HELP dropped my MacBook - What do I do to fix it

I need help too! I don't know how to post so i'll just comment in a person's post.

I dropped my macbook pro 13 inches onto the concrete floor( around 50cm off the ground) and there's a slight bend on the left top and bottom of the laptop.

I'M IN GRAVE DANGER! If my parents find out about this I'm dead! They bought it for me because i persuaded them to-_- WHAT AM I SUPPOSE TO DO?! EMERGENCY COMMENT HERE!!!!!

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

what works and what doesnt

von

Post pictures of the damage

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

there is no bending it back to "it never happened" accidents happen your parents will understand, be upfront and honest with them and take responsibility for what happened, it will all work out one way or another and you wont die

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Ok, thanks for the advice:)

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

Get a hard case and put it on so it doesn't happen again.

You can get a decent one for under $15.00:

Here's one seller: http://www.ebay.com/itm/like/17111579614...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

Alright! Thanks for the effort to copy the website to and the recommendations!:)

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Elena Gilbert wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 67