Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Das Apple iPhone 5s wurde am 10. September 2013 angekündigt. Die Reparatur dieses Geräts ist ähnlich wie bei den Vorgängermodellen und erfordert Schraubendreher und Hebelwerkzeuge. Verfügbar mit GSM oder CDMA mit 16, 32 oder 64 GB in silber, gold und space grau.

4094 Fragen Alle anzeigen

logic board repair? does it need it , what is this

Block Image

can anyone tell me , what these are and what if there missing . must off knocked them off when pulling lcd cables off

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

can you post a pic of the damaged board?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

@shaz this is to answer your question about the components. Those are:

reference designator C194 which is a 1.0UF 6.3V 20% capacitor in a 0201 package

reference designator FL15 which is a 70Ohm 300MA filter bead in a 01005 package.

They are part of your proximity and front camera circuitry. Yes, to replace those you will have the ability to microsolder.

Block Image

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

Kommentare:

well everything is working , so im going to leave them , i was hoping that this was a problem with my calls texts , oh well still puzzled

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Those are almost certainly surface mount capacitors or diodes.

Block Image

As you can see, these can get pretty small. If you did manage to knock them off of the board, you would need professional tools to get them back on.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

shaz wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 334