Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

The ZTE ZMax Pro is identified by its black color, rear fingerprint sensor and its model name, Z981, which can be found under the rear case.

133 Fragen Alle anzeigen

My phone is google locked how can I fix it help plz

recently this phone belongs to my uncle i'm trying to figure out how to fix it i tried hard reset on the phone and it just wont work please help me

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 54

Kommentare:

Still don't have an answer

von

Bought this phone second hand and it is Google locked

von

mine uis google lo9cked how do i unlock it

von

Ive done everthing and cant get past the google lock on my phone its a zte 385 or maren something l8ke that but plz help me

von

2 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

24 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

You could reset your phone completely and start over if you don't have anything important on it.

Begin by holding down the Power key for a short while in order to switch off the device.

Next, press and hold together the Volume Up + Power button for a couple of seconds.

You should release both keys as soon as ZTE logo appears on the screen.

As soon as Android Robot pops up hold down the Volume Up + Power key for a short while.

Afterwards from the menu choose "Wipe Data/Factory Reset" by using Volume buttons to scroll and Power button to select options.

Next, confirm the whole operation by selcting "yes".

When the Recovery Mode menu appears again on the screen select option "reboot system now".

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 10

Kommentare:

AndriI'd robot does not appear on my phone FTM.FACTORY TEST MODE.what do I do now

von

Zach 1965 Authentication problem. It also say password may be incorrect.

your instructions help me get this far, but I can't go any farther than this, I'm still stuck. Help

von

OK I got by pass Google account .. so now I try singing my Gmail to it and it what's me to verify email address that was used on this did device how do take that off and no I don't i no it

von

done it n still locked out

von

So its obvious that were all having the same problem here. I guess if you get the robot that's a bonus cause I cant even get that to appear. My phone is doing the same %#*@ thing. Goes str8 to google and asking me to sign in with previous synced account......Really and Mr. Miller your not helping at all. Its like you showed me where the bank was but now its up to me to get the money...flakey man

von

1 weiteren Kommentar anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

You have to get the original owners google email address and password to be able to use that cell phone again ! Once you have done this ! If you want to make it yours ,and you have a Google email address ! Delete the existing google account from settings and check the play store app ! If it says that you need to sign in first ! Go ahead and reset the phone now ! When it eboots it's ready for a new owner to set it up ! Good luck !

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 5

Kommentare:

What steps are there to take of recovery Google owners e-mail and password?

von

I've went thorough all these steps ever varified that i was the one logging in by using my android phone and it keeps kicking me back to the same screen to enter in the last email i used

von

This is happening to me now

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

You can try SideSync.

It's a kind of attach file that when you use with the Quick Shortcut Maker will allow you to bypass the google verification pretty simple.

Here's a link for you http://tactig.com/bypass-google-account-...

Tell me if it helps.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 3

Kommentare:

What my middle name

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I recently got this phone from a family member who is deceased it has a Google lock.can I fix it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

i got this phone from a friend but i dont know her google account to were i can start over completly its keeps telling me to put her gmail in after i have hard factory reset it

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

ThAt didn't take the google lock off of it .

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

You have to get the original owners google email address and password to be able to use that cell phone again ! Once you have done this ! If you want to make it yours ,and you have a Google email address ! Delete the existing google account from settings and check the play store app ! If it says that you need to sign in first ! Go ahead and reset the phone now ! When it eboots it's ready for a new owner to set it up ! Good luck !

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=COwNLg9p...

I haven't tried this method, but it may work for you.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

you need to send it to Samsung with proof of purchase as long as you can prove you own the phone they should unlock it but it might be a little price depends on how important you info is

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

One way to fix the phone is to get your uncles gmail address and log into the phone. Then go to gmail and create a new account. Then delete his account from the device. I tried unlocking my friends phone and he forgot the account info. And the only other option they told me was mail the phone to LG (they provide free shipping and it's a 2 week.process) and they would completely wipe the phone just like brand new. But I'm searching for a hard reboot for the phone now to prevent this.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

My name is Emily, I just got this phone and I can't get passed the previously synced email. I have tried everything!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

Im having the same problem

von

No wonder Ive never bought a ZTE phone. They are flakey as !&&*

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

How do i unlock a zte phone

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Can you unlock a Google phone if it's Google locked and how do you do it

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

my mom gave me her old phone when i turned it said this device was reset to continue sign in with a google account that was previously synced on this app but every time i do it does not let me in can you plz help me

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

thank you very much

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hi my daughter's lg is locked her out of the Google account can anyone help me please

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 ways to unlock. Get the user name and password from the person you got it from. Once logged in delete the old account from the phone and set up one yourself. Second… buy a new

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Actually, the best and the quickest method to unlock a google locked phone is original Google account and password, for the phone owner, once locked by Google account, just enter the Googla account and password to remove FRP on Android phone.

If you got one second hand phone, we should ask the owner or the seller to provide the Google account and password to remove Google lock.

For Samsung phone, we have another chance to bypass FRP lock on Samsung, Eelphone Google Account Removal can unlock Google locked Samsung phone without gmail account and password.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

you need the original google account password , without that there are few options, you can try useing a otg adapter and seeing if you can sideload a bypass app off a usb flash drive but i don't know where that app is

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

when you have a ZTE cricket phone and it didn't have the latest google app whatdo you do and it will not let me use my email account

von

Help me fix it please.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I'm tried to reset but it not working and I don't know how to do it how to fix it

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

i deleted my email now phone is jackedoh and dropedit help

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

bypass frp from your device then follow this:-https://www.bypassfrpfiles.com/2019/03/b...

Its help me alot..

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

After factory reset the screen just say FTM. No reaction from pressing up or down or power

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

After factory reset the screen just says FTM. No reaction by pushing up or down on volume. No reaction on power button. Unless you hold power button.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

There's a few steps in doing this. Well slot. So my answer to this is easy. Google it question. YouTube videos will pop up and there are a few people that have videos on step by step removing or bypassing the Google account authentification lock. Warning. It's not the most sophisticated way to do it but if there's no problems or issues with ur Android phone. It will work. Unfortunately I have the same issue only difference is my ZTE phone after a factory reset will not go to the welcome screen it goes straight to accessibilities options and beyond so when I try to do the procedure I can't go back cuz you have to go all the way back to the welcome screen but my phone will not start off at the welcome screen nor can I get it to come up at all. And I've tried several different videos they all show the third phone goes to the welcome screen first. mine don't do it at all. which tells me that when somebody had the phone and they went to do a factory reset the phone either died or glitched and caused of that app to no longer run properly in that case I can't get into the phone to change anything because of the Google lock so the phone is junk but everybody else's phone as long as it's Android is the same just follow the videos and enjoy your phone

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Same here can't get on nor home page. Bought it on ebay

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

i am having the same problem and think ive found the answer, you need to sign into your uncles google account on a browser, and goto his security settings, you should then see the phone listed as a linked device, remove it from there and it should allow you access with your account on the phone,

WraiTH04

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

How can I unlock Google on my phone

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

King Crazy wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 2

Letzten 7 Tage: 23

Letzten 30 Tage: 71

Insgesamt: 72,840