Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Das Galaxy S6 ist das neue Flagschiff der Galaxy-Linie. Es wurde im März 2015 angekündigt, Verkaufsstart war am 10. April. Die Version mit dem gewölbten Bildschirm ist unter Galaxy S6 Edge bekannt.

454 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Phone won't cut on HELP!

My S6 Won't turn on, I've replaces the screen and the battery. The sprint tech said it's my motherboard. I need to retrieve my pictures from this device. Can anyone help? ??

Email me: mathdai06@gmail.com

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Laptop-Akkus

Wenig Aufwand, große Wirkung.

Jetzt kaufen

Laptop-Akkus

Wenig Aufwand, große Wirkung.

Jetzt kaufen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Have you tried booting into recovery mode ( Boot-loader) When I had an S3 my android didn't want to turn on so I connected it to my PC and tired to power it on at first I heard the connection sound but It immediately disconnected, so I went I tried to boot into recovery mode and the Phone turned on and I just choose the option Reboot now and I got it working.

Entering recovery mode

  1. Press and Hold the Power Button, Volume Up Button and the Home Buttons at the Same Time
  2. Continue Holding These Buttons Until You See Some Blue Text at the Top
  3. When You See the ‘Recovery Booting….” Text, Then Let Go of These Buttons
  4. Wait Until the Galaxy S6 Fully Boots into the Recovery Mode
  5. Now you are in recovery mode

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1

Kommentare:

That didn't work

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Try other charger....

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Meg wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 1

Letzte 30 Tage: 2

Insgesamt: 42