Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Sechste Generation der Apple iPhones, angekündigt am 12. September 2012. Die Reparatur des Geräts ist ähnlich derer älterer Modelle, Schraubendreher und Hebelwerkzeuge werden benötigt. Verfügbar mit GSM oder CDMA ,16, 32 oder 64 GB in schwarz oder weiß.

3418 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Will I lose my icloud data if I change the motherboard?

My Iphone 5 is not working anymore, i ve been told that is a motherboard problem and if i want it fixed i will lose everything on the phone.

Now...i have an i cloud contact with my photos in, will it be cancelled as well??

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

First is your data backed up to the cloud? You can check and see what's on your iCloud by going to iCloud.com this is step1. Any time your doing a repair it could cause damage to the phone that's why you should back the phone up via the cloud. If your phone gets damaged then put in your Apple ID in the new phone and everything that is backed up to the cloud will be in your new phone

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

SO...once again. Everything i got now on my Icloud account are the saved data that i will not lose. Right???

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

iCloud items are stored on Apple's servers, so you should not lose that data.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

mariarita1993 wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 1

Insgesamt: 108