Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

Alexa can't set alarm for me. Says is a problem when I ask.

In past could set alarm by asking Alexa to set alarm for a time specific. Now she says alarm set...then few seconds later say problem setting same. Help, thanks and Happy New Year.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 4
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

5 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

I had the same issue. My Echo Dot was connected to wifi and would interact and tell me the temperature.

Every time I tried to set an alarm it would take the command, and then about 5 seconds later respond and say it had a problem setting the alarm.

After reading this post I decided to try power cycling it. That seems to have worked - it took the command. It also is showing up in my iPad Alexa app.

Problem solved.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

There is a problem connecting to the amazon alexa service. You should check if it is connected to wifi, and if so, if the wifi is connected to the internet.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Sometimes Alexa enabled device like mobile app does not support alarms or timers.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Open the Alexa app. On the side menu, go to reminders and alarms, click the alarm tab and push the button to the on position

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Just go to settings and choose factory reset option.

Follow the instructions and your problem will be solved…

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Larry Hirsch wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 7

Letzten 7 Tage: 29

Letzten 30 Tage: 110

Insgesamt: 15,320