Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Der größere von Apples MacBook Air Laptops mit Doppelmikrofon und 802.11ac Wi-Fi Konnektivität.

369 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How to fix the blinking question mark folder?

I have this blinking question mark folder on my screen.

I looked for the solutions and I found that it's not the hard drive problem, but the cable that connects the hard drive...

So I tried to order a new cable and replace it, but I just found that MacBook Air 2013 (A1446) does not have the connecting cable... ;(

It has a solid(?) or fixed SSD adapter instead.

So is there any way that I can replace the adapter (?) of SSD? (not SSD board itself)

Or... Is there any other solution?

Beantwortet! View the answer Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

A little bit of knowledge can be dangerous. The likelihood of this being a bad SSD is low and there is no cable the SSD connection is integrated into the logic board. Most likely is that you have a corrupted system folder. Reboot the machine holding down the option key and select the repair partition. Run Disk Utilities on the drive and see if you can repair it. That failing you can then try a reinstall of the system.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

The blinking question mark usually happens with faulty drive in this series.

Inspect your SSD connector to logic board for corrosion or damage. Most likely your SSD drive is gone.

You'll need to test it with an Apple SSD to USB adapter and connect it another Mac, or buy new SSD.

MacBook Air 2013 SSD's are PCIe based. Proprietary to Apple as explained here:

EveryMac - MacBook Air Q&A

MacBook Air 13" Mitte 2013 SSD Austausch

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 3

Kommentare:

OWC offers the required SSD and the carrier to hold it: SSD Flash Storage Options For MacBook Air 13" 2013 - 2017

von

Thanks a lot for the answer

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

정찬경 wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 1

Letzten 7 Tage: 7

Letzten 30 Tage: 43

Insgesamt: 6,824