Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Scientific calculator by Casio. Widely used by students world-wide due to its great quality for the low price.

37 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Not working. No display. Better also changed. what should I do?

My Casio fx991 es plus calc not working what should I do? No display battery also changed. Advise me please.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 13
14 Kommentare

My Calculator display is gone. How can I repair it

von

Not working properly only working solar power not working on

von

It is not working and displaying.

von

Not working and not displaying

von

CASIO fx-991ES not working even though replacement of Battery. But its working with solar. pls suggest any things for resolve.

von

9 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

8 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

same problem occured my casio fx-991es plus. i changed battery same problem occured not turn on my calculator but working while solar. so i opened my calculator i check the wire connection solar wires are connected properly and battery black wire it mean negative line cut down. i fixed that issue now my calculator working finely. thanking you.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 4

5 Kommentare:

Can you please tell me How did you you fix the issue

von

Same problem can u say me clear procedure

von

can you please tell me in what place where the black wire should be connected? thanks in advance

von

I had the same issue, replaced battery but still didn't work but it works on the solar panels if flashed with a light source. I opened my unit and what happened to my calcu was the black wire were slightly corroded and a with a touch it suddenly snapped at the soldered point. I soldered in back in place and it came back to life.

von

You re lie I am calcalater man I rip all tha calcs thats what us pros call the calcualtors dont worry I can help at all points just come to address here namaste fremnd Dundrum Rd, Friarland, Dublin 14, D14 W0V6

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

@shah313 double check to see if there is a reset hole on the back of your calculator. Use a small object to depress the rest button in there. Let us know what you find.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

3 Kommentare:

Thanks for your answer but my calculator still at same position.

von

I pressed the button but still, nothing happened.

von

Thanks for ur answer my calculator start working

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

On the back there will be a “P“ button in the middle. Press it and see if there is a difference.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I saw that the calculator was solar, so then I took my device and turned up the brightness and faced it to the front of the calculator. It started turning on

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

1 Kommentar:

I most likely shouldn’t have been doing my assignment in the dark in the first place ^3^

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

As it’s screen is not showing anything; Consult with any technical expert as there may be some internal faults which can’t be solved verbally.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Same thing also happened with my calc. So i was searching for the reset button but couldn’t find any at the back. So what i did was i tapped the calc around the solar plate area with my fingers three four times and then pressed the power button. And it turned on.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

1 Kommentar:

I dont know how , but your method worked :lol

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

I had this problem too I opened my calculator still couldn't figure out what was the problem so what I did was my cal works on solar power as well so I turned my cell phone flashlight on and I held my calc display in front of the light and it worked it's not supposed to work when I light is

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Lose the calculator

Locate the power button area

Find a screwdriver and use it to scrap/scratch the power button area on the motherboard gently.

This works for me💥

Reach on Whatsapp at +2347068995770 for more explanation.

Taotech Solutions.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Shahzad wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 8

Letzte 7 Tage: 73

Letzte 30 Tage: 308

Insgesamt: 44,488