Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Demontage- und Reparaturanleitungen für Wecker.

83 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How can I diagnose a fault with the alarm clock control board?

The digital display will read the proper time for a short while then the read out will disappear If I can obtain a repair manual, that would go far toward diagnose the problem with my alarm clock.

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

Hi @redbiship ,

Knowing the make and model of the clock would help in finding a repair manual.

Also is the problem only with the digital display? For instance assuming it is a clock /radio, if the radio is on does it also stop when the display disappears indicating more of a power problem then just a display problem.

More information from you as to the problem will give you better answers.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

Most battery operated digital clocks are built to do that to save battery power. Pressing the button should bring it back to bright. I don't think anything is wrong with it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Sean Bigge wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 1

Insgesamt: 67