Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Werkzeug & Ersatzteile

Das iPhone 6 mit dem 4,7 Zoll Display ist die kleinere Version des iPhone 6 Plus und kam am 19. September 2014 auf dem Markt. Es hat die Modelnnummern A1549, A1586 und A1589.

4978 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Replacing motherboard in iPhone 6

Hi, I recently screwed up my motherboard on the iPhone 6 I was wondering if I could buy a replacement board on eBay for like 5$ and fix on all the parts ie storage cpu etc. And use that board in exchange?

Thanks for the help.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

What exactly did you screw up?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Nintendo Switch Kits

A quick fix to get back in the game

Shop Switch Kits

Nintendo Switch Kits

A quick fix to get back in the game

Shop Switch Kits

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

you can, but you need to buy a tool from Rewa technology to format and register a serial number to your internal storage. they have a video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v5WDDZqh...

its for a 6s but its the same process.

It is very expensive for the tool and very easy to break things, so it may be better to buy a working motherboard.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hallo, this board what you find on ebay is blank board.... like dummy.... is only board without all chips etc.... send me the link.... i see too much on aliexpress this board for 4-12dollar... all dummy.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Can you microsolder? This is a lengthy process. What exactly did you “mess” up on the board? If you need data there are other avenues depending on what is wrong.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Chao bu guay wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 2

Insgesamt: 114