Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Modell von 2011, A1278 / 2,3 GHz i5 oder 2,7 GHz i7 Prozessor

853 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How do I get to the iFixit Pro Talk forum?

I have literally looked for it for the last 30 minutes and can't find it. I have a topic that I wanted to see if it has any replies, but it's as if the whole Pro Talk forum has vanished.

I have it bookmarked at my work computer, but I'm at home now. Can someone tell me where it went, and why it's so hard to find?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Here's the link: http://pro.ifixit.com

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 5

Kommentare:

@mayer - You forgot to tell him the secret knock & handshake! ;-}

von

@mayer - Boy! Thems' the days Tony Orlando & Dawn!

von

That's not it, this is it and yes, it's highly secretive!

von

Did you join? You need to do that.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The forum is at talk.ifixit.com

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

Looks like they moved it because it just redirects me to https://pro.ifixit.com/

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The pro forum is https://talk.ifixit.com but it won’t let me in for some reason.

For instance, this is a topic I started and saved it into my history: https://talk.ifixit.com/t/any-iphone-bat...

But it just redirects me to https://pro.ifixit.com/

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

applerepairshop wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 5

Letzten 30 Tage: 9

Insgesamt: 377