Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Modell von 2011, A1278 / 2,4 GHz i5 oder 2.8 GHz i7 Prozessor.

523 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Question mark folder + error -2002F

My 2011 MacBook Pro unexpectedly froze during use. Upon startup it showed me a folder with a question mark. After restarting I help command + r which took me straight to internet recovery. However, after choosing my wifi I was stuck on the globe screen where you select your wifi for about 10 mins until I got the "-2002F" error message. I tried restating again this time holding down the option key which ended with the same result (no hard drive was shown). How can avoid this error message and recover my hard drive? Thanks in advance.

Update (05/14/2018)

I changed my wifi configuration to open and this allowed me to select my startup disk. However, it quickly crashed again and I've repeated the process which seems to work. Any idea why what causes this? I plugged in an external hard drive just before the most recent crash to back everything up, could that contribute?

Update (06/11/2018)

The cable came but it doesn't seem to be compatible with my laptop. I'll post a photo to show the problem.

Update (06/11/2018)

Block Image

Here's the photo of the 2012 hard drive cable. Note the part that attaches to the computer is rotated 90 degrees.

Beantwortet! View the answer Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Laptop-Akkus

Wenig Aufwand, große Wirkung.

Jetzt kaufen

Laptop-Akkus

Wenig Aufwand, große Wirkung.

Jetzt kaufen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

@manbearpig - We aimed you to the wrong part as you told us you had the 15" model when in fact you have the 13" model! That explains why the part doesn't fit.

Here's the 13" cable: MacBook Pro 13" Unibody (Early 2011-Late 2011) Hard Drive Cable and here is the correct guide: MacBook Pro 13" Unibody Ende 2011 Festplattenkabel austauschen

MacBook Pro 13" Unibody (Early 2011-Late 2011) Hard Drive Cable Bild

Produkt

MacBook Pro 13" Unibody (Early 2011-Late 2011) Hard Drive Cable

$44,99

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1

Kommentare:

Yes, That was the wrong cable, when I put it the correct one in, it worked with no problems.

Thanks very much for your help and patience!

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

I would try a new HDD flex cable before anything else.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 4

Kommentare:

Cheers, will give this a go

von

And the 2012 cable will be compatible with the late 2011 model?

von

Yes, the 2012 cable is a better built cable. You should place some electrical tape under it as it crossed the uppercase to help it from getting damaged by the rough aluminum. I also place foam tape on the sides where the cable crosses the optical drive as the sharp metal can cut into the cable when the bottom cover compresses against it.

von

Brilliant. Should I get the one with the front bracket or not bother?

von

1 Weiteren Kommentar anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Ben wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 4

Letzte 30 Tage: 38

Insgesamt: 619