Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Released in 2013, this laptop comes equipped with a 16” LED-backlit screen, 500GB hard drive with 4GB of RAM, and pre-installed with Windows 8. It also comes with a built in HD webcam and digital microphone, as well as Dolby dual speakers.

12 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Can I upgrade my cpu?, Is the cpu soldered to the mother board?

Can I upgrade my cpu?, Is the cpu soldered to the mother board?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

Has it a SSD hard drive already? If not this is a better upgrade than the CPU.

The RAM can only be upgraded to 2x4GB for a total of 8GB.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

4 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

The last one I ran into was soldered

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hi,

As the CPU is mounted directly onto the systemboard, the only way to upgrade the CPU in the laptop is to replace the systemboard.

Here’s a link to the service manual for your laptop, (taken from this webpage.) Scroll to p.45 to find the part numbers for all the systemboards available for this model laptop.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

CPU is soldered to the mother board. Look up Professor Messor.... He has videos that can explain a lot of IT questions. Some videos could help with certification.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

i have a hp 455g1 with an amd 4400m a6 cpu, is it sodered to the mother board

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

rowd_07 wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 3

Insgesamt: 165