Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Apple AirPods are wireless headphones released December 2016.

32 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Where to buy replacement battery and logic board

Does anyone know where to buy a replacement board or battery for the charging case?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Laptop-Akkus

Batteries for all the top PC brands, backed by our Quality Guarantee.

Jetzt kaufen

Laptop-Akkus

Batteries for all the top PC brands, backed by our Quality Guarantee.

Jetzt kaufen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

apple replace battery for $49. I would probably take apple up on that as the repair/replacement of the battery is not for the faint hearted. If these are less than a year old they are covered by the warranty.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 2

Kommentare:

I have already disassembled the case, and just need the parts to replace them with. More useful would be the logic board, as the device can function with a bad battery for longer than it can with a dead board

von

So no one knows where to get a new board?

von

Aaron is pretty right, it seems you can buy people's left or right second hand airpod, but finding the components is a probably not going to happen. The airpod is cheaper to buy than it would be a logic board because the repair is a nightmare of glue/sharp knives/heat and tiny, tiny bits that not many people are going to want to do...good luck in your quest.

von

How does apple replace the battery then if they are so horribly designed?

von

@albert8181 They simply don't. They just give you a new charging case and call it good. That is what I have heard anyways.

von

2 Weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

@albert8181 No one supplies these boards because no one wants to or even can repair and replace anything inside these charging cases due to their terrible repairability. I scowered the internet and I couldn’t locate a Logic Board or battery anywhere. Just get a new charging case if you even want to use these AirPods you have.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Albert Einstein wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 1

Letzte 30 Tage: 3

Insgesamt: 103