Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Herausgegeben am 25. September 2015. Model A1687/A1634. Die Reparatur des 6s gestaltet sich ähnlich zu denen früherer Generationen; benötigt werden Schraubenzieher und Hebelwerkzeuge. Verfügbar mit GSM oder CDMA / 16, 64 oder 128 GB / Silber, Gold, Space Grau oder Roségold.

1887 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Replace iPhone 6s motherboard with iPhone se's

I've read everywhere that the iPhone se is basically a smaller version of the 6s, so if my motherboard is damaged (6s) is it possible to replace it with one from the iPhone se? I am aware there are size differences but are the parts the same?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

MacBook Akku Fix Kits

Ab $69.99

Buy Now

MacBook Akku Fix Kits

Ab $69.99

Buy Now

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

No way, the two have in common the same processor and quite a big number of components, enough to have a similar performance and main characterics, but that’s all for similarities. Logic boards shapes are extremely different and not at all compatible..you could never fit an SE board into a 6s housing and viceversa.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

you can get some of the correct ones off ifixit! https://www.ifixit.com/Store/iPhone/iPho...

whats wrong with your current one specifically?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Claire Park wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 7

Letzte 30 Tage: 20

Insgesamt: 124