Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

2,3GHz, 2,6GHz oder 2,7GHz Quadcore Intel Core i7 Prozessor (Turbo Boost bis zu 3,7GHz) mit 6MB geteiltem L3 Cache.

447 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Which MacBook Pro Retina models are compatible with logic board?

I happen to be attempting to sell a working used MacBook Pro Retina Mid 2012 model logic board but cannot find too much comprehensive information upon which other models this logic board will work with. Everything for a host of different logic boards in other models seems to be identical in look and nature to this one in particular, but my issues seem to come from the fact that perhaps it is not compatible due to wiring and drive changes.


I know that the iFixit website has a list of compatible devices with each part that it has listed, but know for a fact that some are not completely filled out (such as logic boards from a Late 2013 model being compatible with 2014 models).


Does anyone happen to have an idea of what this particular model (661-6482, 820-3332-A) would be able to be used within?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

iPhone Akku Fix Kits

Nur $29.99

Buy Now

iPhone Akku Fix Kits

Nur $29.99

Buy Now

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

That board appear to only be compatible with the 2012 model.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

https://www.powerbookmedic.com/MacBook-P...

According to powerbookmedic.com your logic board is only compatible with the 2012 15” retina.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

J J wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 1

Letzte 30 Tage: 7

Insgesamt: 28