Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Repariere deine Sachen

Recht auf Reparatur

Store

Das iPhone 6 Plus mit dem 5,5 Zoll Display ist die größere Version des iPhone 6 und seit dem 19. September 2014 auf dem Markt.

1528 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Factory reset issue, please help

I was given an iPhone by a friend in another state who didn’t need it and offered it to me as an upgrade, my phone finally conked out and I’m trying to switch them around, my friend doesn’t remember their info, they’ve gotten a different provider since then. The phone has a lock screen me and my friend don’t remember the password to, I don’t have a computer or iTunes to reset it and I don’t have the iCloud info to reset it. How can I do a factory reset?

Beantwortet! View the answer Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

EINFACH ALLE TABS ÖFFNEN

RAM Upgrade Kits für Mac

Kits kaufen

Genügend RAM
für alle Tabs

Kits kaufen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

If you don’t know the lock screen password you’ll have to find a computer to reset it through. Once that’s done enter his iCloud info, which the owner should know, if they don’t Apple requires you to have multiple security options to reset the password. So in short term, reset and put in the info and then your done. If you don’t know the iCloud info and for some reason can’t recover it. It will be completely useless….. forever… that is, unless you have the original receipt, in that case you can call up Apple, provide proof of purchase and then your done. :)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

You can’t. You can use it as a very stylish paperweight though :)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Taylor King wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 0

Insgesamt: 33