Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Erschienen im November 2016. Sie bietet verbesserte Hardware für 4K Spiele und Videostreaming. Model: CUH-7015B.

332 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Help finding HDMI SMD capacitor values

I recently took in a WLOD PS4 pro and was attempting my first ever HDMI IC chip replacement. I successfully removed the chip, but accidentally nudged these two (what I think are) SMD capacitors off the board and lost them. Does anyone know what size or better yet where I can find these components?

The motherboard model is an NVG-004.

It was suggested I try taking components from a PS4 slim, but the slim model’s components are larger than these, and I have yet to get access to a junk PS4 pro board.

Any help would be greatly appreciated!

Block Image

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 3
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

I will get back to you later today as I have a PS4 Pro board sitting on my table.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

i measure both of them the big one is around 5.3μf and the small around 100nf

is just bypass caps for the power supply of the hdmi amp, it will be fine if you place not exactly the same values.

like one five micro farads and one three hundred nano farads …

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

Kommentare:

Thanks man! I’ve been sitting on this board for a while; totally stumped on what to do with it next. I’ll try some different caps from a donor board and see where that gets me.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Jon wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 1

Letzten 7 Tage: 4

Letzten 30 Tage: 30

Insgesamt: 655