Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

A1418 / EMC 3069 / 2017 / 3,0 GHz Quad-Core i5, 3,4 GHz Quad-Core i5 oder 3,6 GHz Quad-Core i7 Prozessor. Erscheinungsdatum: 8. Juni 2017.

174 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Need to know different chips one logic board

Bought this IMAC broken and am trying to fix it. It looks like a couple of chips are cracked and or broken off on the logic board. If anyone could tell me what exactly these things are and possible where I could find some new ones to solder on.

Thank you,

David

Block Image

Block Image

Block Image

Beantwortet! Antwort anzeigen Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 2
2 Kommentare

@dclnine - You'll need to find the board number so we can try to find the correct schematic and board view to figure out what you've damaged.

From what I see I suspect you have damaged inductors as part of the Ethernet port. Without looking them up I can't tell you the values.

von

I believe the board number is 820-00629-A. If thats not the right number please let me know and I can try to find a different one.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

Sorry I don’t have the needed drawings you’ll need to get it your self 21.5" iMac A1418, 820-00597-A BoardView, Schematic



War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

10 Kommentare:

Got the schematic thanks for pointing me in the right direction. Im not really that great at reading these things but it says one of them is t4000 and im still trying to find the other one. If I sent you a copy of the schematic would you be able to help me decipher it? Also I can give you my email so we can communicate that way.

von

@dclnine - If you want post the two files I'll take a look.

Look at my info card for my email address

von

Sent an email your way.

von

@dclnine - check to see if it bounced, did you use the underscore?

von

I did use the underscore.

von

5 weitere Kommentare anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

@dclnine you are correct. One is T4000 and the other one is T4025. Both of those parts are LC607-AP-AFT453220M-171-T001 pulse transformers made by TDK. Sorry datasheets etc. no easily found.

Block Image

Block Image

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

1 Kommentar:

Thanks for the reply. Any chance you know where I can find one of these logic boards for not a ridiculous price?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

David Laird wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 1

Letzte 30 Tage: 4

Insgesamt: 376