Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Zweite iPhone Generation. Modell A1241 mit 8 oder 16 GB Kapazität und schwarzer oder weißer Kunststoff-Rückseite. Die Reparatur ist leichter zu bewerkstelligen als beim iPhone 1. Es werden Schraubendreher, Hebelwerkzeuge und Saugnäpfe benötigt.

1224 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Error 6... Please help!

I have this iPhone 3G and I am trying to restore it because every time I plug it in to itunes it tells me its in recovery mode and needs to restore. I tried restoring it and it when through the whole process at the end it gave me an error 6. This is with 4.2.1. When I do a normal restore it gives me an error 9. Any ideas?

Edit: Also, I dont know what was done to the iphone before i got it. I got it without a screen or anything. Jus tthe motherboard, the charging dock, and the battery.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung -1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Have you tried to exit recovery mode ?

To do so download TinyUmbrella, plug your iPhone and click "Fix recovery"

Try to disable your firewall if activated and antivirus. Try another USB cable, another USB port, or another computer.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

The option to "Fix Recovery" doesnt show up any idea why? Also the ipod doesnt even show up on the side of the program...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

Kommentare:

no, try to download the "fix recovery" tool directly : Windows, Mac

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

iRepairMan wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 1

Letzten 30 Tage: 1

Insgesamt: 456