Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Samsung Galaxy S21 FE (Fan Edition) is a variant of the S21 model and was released on January 11th 2022. The phone has a few changes from the main S21 model, making it slightly cheaper.

3 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Blacklisted - Any solutions besides motherboard replacement?

I recently got my hands on a S21 FE for cheap since it was blacklisted. I was aware of this and figured I could replace the motherboard/logic board and be on my way…however I didn’t anticipate how difficult of a task this would be. I have no issue performing such a repair if i could only find the part. I’ve found the part on aliexpress for an expensive amount compared to other galaxy models. Everywhere i look it’s just so hard to find parts for this phone and i’m not sure why, anywho i’ve also called the carrier but they’re unwilling to help. Does anyone know of any other route i can take besides waiting it out for a reasonably priced board to pop up?

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

4 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

https://www.imeigurus.com/collections/bl...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2

6 Kommentare:

It doesn’t appear there’s an option for my specific device, thank you though!

von

@petoova i know other people that do unblacklisting i have messaged a person on fb to see if he can do that model

von

sweet! i would really appreciate that thank you

von

@petoova he never replied back

von

ahh well thanks anyways!

von

1 weiteren Kommentar anzeigen

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Hi

See my answer as another option to the amazing answer from @tech_ni

You could bring it to the store of the network it was blocked from

If you explain what has happened they might unblock it for free

Hopefully this helps

Any questions please ask

Thanks:-)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

2 Kommentare:

Hi i have a ploblenbin my galaxy 21ultra conection problen to the netword bud my fhone have internet only not call and work i send my fhone to the tecnitian and tell me my fhone is in the black list.i thinck they take my motherboard and pot in the other fhone hu are in black list and the motherboard black list motherboard in my bodys fhone..my cuestion is this possible or not please tell me whad do you thong maeby im roong

von

@miguel angel

I believe aslong you replace the motherboard with one that isn’t black listed you should be all good:-)

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

If it’s stolen the networks won’t help you. Samsung parts aren’t cheap. For some reason people think they are. Best way is find a spares or repair on eBay confirming with the seller that account details have been removed then swap the boards over. I don’t think it’ll be cheap either but you never know.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1

2 Kommentare:

This i’m aware of, but the part for this specific phone is very hard to find compared to other models, the only part i found was $320 before shipping, compared to the s21 and such which looks to be ~200, with the scarcity of this part everywhere i figured that’s why it’s so much more which is why i was looking for an alternative method

von

I would occasionally check on eBay or similar in case one does pop up. Loads of Samsungs on eBay because the parts to repair them cost more than the value of the phone unfortunately.

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Is posible take a motherboard frond the black list fhone and change to a fhone hu is not in the black list instaled the one motherboard to the other fhone because my fhone have conrction problen to the networ but not black list and i thick the tecnitian have the same galaxy s21ultra bot in black list and change my motherboard to him fhone and the motherboard frond his fhone put in my fhone ?????

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Jacob wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 2

Letzten 7 Tage: 23

Letzten 30 Tage: 106

Insgesamt: 580