Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

maglite mini 2 AA Xenon Taschenlampe von maglite

4 Fragen Alle anzeigen

How do I remove corroded batteries?

The batteries are very corroded. So much that I have not been able to unscrew the end piece at the led end of the body.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

This answer should solve your problem:

used Ikea AA, after a year, how can get the battery out?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

If they are very dirty as you say, I’d suggest using some using some sort of stick of some sort to peel out the AA batteries depending on which type of battery if they are normal batteries, I suggest you use rubber gloves do not touch the battery corrosion because it can make very bad irritation happen to the body and I suggest after you remove the batteries try and use IPA alcohol I am on the contact pads with an earbud cleaner

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Jim Tenorio wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 4

Letzte 7 Tage: 7

Letzte 30 Tage: 31

Insgesamt: 638