Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Samsung hat die Galaxy S23-Serie beim "Unpacked"-Event am 01.02.2023 veröffentlicht. Das neue Galaxy Book3 und die Galaxy Book3 Pro Laptop-Serie wurden auch veröffentlicht.

26 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Please help my brocken screen

I dropped my Samsung 23 ultra phone uhand cracked the screen. It is now half green and then the other third is my actual screen that I can see. What do I need to buy to fix this? I'm at a loss here and I am going to try to attempt to fix it myself I have a little bit of experience with fixing phone screens however I'm not too sure on this

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
1 Kommentar

Yes it was Drop and crack

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

@melissabales you will need a display assembly. Follow something like this video or if you need something less descriptive, use this one

That was the easy part. The hard part is to actually get a new replacement. Those are AMOLED displays and they are very pricey. So do an online search and see if there is a vendor that appeals to you, but buyer beware.

While you work on your phone, take lots of pictures. Once you are done with it, take those pictures and create a guide for iFixit. That will help the next person that has the same problem as you do. It's easy and fun to create these guides. https://ifixit.com/Guide/new The iFixit community will appreciate this.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 2
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

@melissabales, @airphlixdr40556 There are a couple of iFixit-style guides for replacing the screen on a Galaxy S23 Ultra; one's in French and the other is in Spanish, but both are quite usable with Chrome and it's automatic translation feature. After viewing them I'd lean toward the second one from Nadie Me Llama Gallina. but both are quite usable. The one from SOSav seems to have some extra unneeded steps where the cameras are removed from the motherboard, which doesn't look necessary since you're transferring the whole thing to a new chassis.

Screen unit Galaxy S23 Ultra repair - Free guide - SOSav

Manuals / Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra / Full screen

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

i dropped my phone and broken screen

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0

1 Kommentar:

@buntyjangra make and model?

von

Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Melissa Bales wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 5

Letzte 7 Tage: 19

Letzte 30 Tage: 56

Insgesamt: 2,596