Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

The DSLR D3100 from Nikon was released in August 19th, 2010. Features a 14.2 MP camera, Full 1080p HD movie, and a 3 inch LCD screen.

21 Fragen Alle anzeigen

mainboard nikon d3100 spare part

I do need a nikon d3100 mainboard spare part, can I buy it from you, if it is so, how can I get it???

Beantwortet! View the answer Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Punktzahl 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Gewählte Lösung

Unfortunately, we do not carry camera repair parts. Nikon made a lot of noise not too long ago when they announced that only authorized service centers would be allowed to carry OEM replacement parts. Early this year, they opened an online store and will now sell the parts directly to consumers. Their online store is pretty much all exterior parts, though, so chances are you'll need to send your camera to an authorized service center or maybe look for an as-is condition camera on Ebay or craigslist to salvage for parts.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen
Hilfreichste Antwort

Hi David, My Nikon D3100 has lost its backlight. How do I locate the blown fuse or fault?

I have torn it apart already as I'm a tech.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Punktzahl 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

octavio wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Statistik anzeigen:

Letzte 24 Stunden: 0

Letzte 7 Tage: 0

Letzte 30 Tage: 4

Insgesamt: 3,212