Zum Hauptinhalt wechseln

Released online on January 16, 2009, the Inspiron 1545 is a 15.6" budget PC laptop available with 3 or 4 GB of RAM. It succeeded the Inspiron 1525.

63 Fragen Alle anzeigen

Dell Inspiron 1545 keyboard malfunction

How to fix a keyboard on a Dell Inspiron 1545 laptop

that misplaces a letter to another line on and off? It happens more when I send email (yahoo). I have tried compressed air with no significant change. ESC doesn't respond.

Diese Frage beantworten Ich habe das gleiche Problem

Ist dies eine gute Frage?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

2 Antworten

Hilfreichste Antwort

Carla, go to this page. Scroll all the way to the bottom where you see "Service Documents" below it is a blue link "inspiron-1545_service-manual_e.pdf" click on that to download the service manual. Page 34 of this manual will show you how to replace your keyboard. Hope this helps, good luck.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 1
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

All you need is a replacement keyboard, check online if you get any cheap used replacement keyboard even the new wont cost you more then $20 then further you can replace it by yourself or download service manual for more help.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Bewertung 0
Einen Kommentar hinzufügen

Antwort hinzufügen

Carla wird auf ewig dankbar sein.
Seitenaufrufe:

Letzten 24 Stunden: 0

Letzten 7 Tage: 0

Letzten 30 Tage: 1

Insgesamt: 371